• Home
  • Box Lacrosse
  • Clinics
  • Community
  • Coaches
  • College Prospects
  • Commitments
  • East Ave Elite
  • EA Archers
  • Girls
  • Team Illinois National

Info@EastAveLacrosse.com
(312) 834-7730‍‍

 

 

20 EastAve Logo02

 

2021 - Andy Degner - Providence

2021 - Midfield - Michael Gaughan - St. Rita

2021 - LSM - Zander Johnson - Downers Grove

2019 Midfield - Nick Johnson - Lyons Township

2019 Midfield - Ben Kidder - Lyons Township

2018 Midfield - Danny Welsh - Fenwick

2018 Defense - Tim Shearer - Fenwick

2018 Attack - Seamus Hughes - Lyons Township

2017 Attack - Charlie Kidder - Lyons Township

2017 Defense - Tim Shearer - Fenwick

2016 Attack - Patrick M. Donahue - Fenwick

2015 Attack - Patrick M. Donahue - Fenwick 

Aidan Murphy - Fenwick - Attack

Aiden O'Connor - Brother Rice - Goalie

Alex Perman - Northside Prep - Attack

Andy Degner - Providence - Midfield

Ben Wilen - Whitney Young - Attack

Ben Kidder - Lyons Township - Midfield

Cade Linnemeyer - Northside Prep - Midfield

Cappison Pang - Hinsdale Central - Goalie

Danny O'Shea - Providence - Attack

Davis Johnson - Downers Grove - Attack

Dylan Loftus - Taft - Attack

Eric Seo - St. Rita - Goalie

Grant Adams - Lane Tech - Midfield

Gurluv Singh - Northside Prep - Midfield

Harold Johnson - Latin - Attack

Harrison Proud - York - Attack

Henry Tamnadong - OPRF - Goalie

Ian Speth - Whitney Young Goalie Jack Haggerty - Lyons Township Attack

Jacob Lubrant - Naperville North - Attack

Jacob Siclau - Oak Park - Attack

Jaiden Leonard - Providence - Goalie

Joey Geraghty - Lyons Township - Defense

John McIntyre - Brother Rice - Attack

Jonathan Samuel - Taft - Attack

Josh Krolik - St. Rita - Defense

Josiah Sanchez - Taft - Goalie

Kevin Murphy - Lyons Township - LSM

Lukas Hecht - Whitney Young - FoGo

Luke Geraghty - Lyons Township - Attack

Mario Florio - Montini - Midfield

Matt Hawkins - Lyons Township - Midfield

Max Olsen - Mount Carmel - Attack

Michael Gaughan - St. Rita - Midfield

Mike Piotrowski - Downers Grove - Goalie

Miles Little - Downers Grove - Midfield

Nick Johnson - Lyons Township - Midfield

Paul Huber -  OPRF  - Defense

Rory McGuire -  Fenwick - Attack

Ryan Nygren - Lane Tech - Defense

Ryan Bendig - Taft - LSM

Ryan Foley - Mount Carmel - Attack

Ryan Fitzpatrick - Lyons Township - Goalie

Ryder Maston - York - Attack

Sam Weinberg - Oak Park - Attack

Sam Mcgahey - Lyons Township - Defense

Eathan Sieb - Lincoln Way - Attack

Trent Siggens - Lincoln Way - Defense

Stanislaw Gunkel - Northside Prep - Defense

Trey Mobley - Oak Park - Defense

Will Fern - Taft - Defense

WillBernstein - Lyons Township - FOGO

Will Di Caro - Oak Park - FOGO

Zach Jensen - Fenwick - Defense

Zander Johnson - Downers Grove - LSM

Alec Greenholdt - Schaumburg - Midfield

Ben Wilen - Whitney Young - Attack

Ben Kidder - Lyons Township - Midfield

Cade Linnemeyer - Northside - Prep - Midfield

Danny Welsh - Fenwick - Midfield

Danny Karbowski - Hinsdale - Central Attack

Drew Eiring - Hoffman Estates - Attack

Dylan Loftus - Taft - Attack

George Lagios - Fenwick - Midfield

Harold Johnson - Lincoln Park - Attack

Jacob Sichlau - Oak Park River Forest - Attack

Joe Rafferty - Fenwick - Defense

Kristofer Casey - Barrington - Midfield

Nick Johnson - Lyons Township - Midfield

Paul Huber - Oak Park River Forest - Defense

Peter Madden - Hinsdale Central - Attack

Rory McGuire - Fenwick - Attack

Ryan York - Taft - Midfield

Ryan Nygren - Lane Tech - LSM Midfield

Ryan Prylinski - Lyons Township - Goalie

Seamus Hughes - Lyons Township - Attack
Spencer Ukrin - Downers Grove - Attack

Stanislaw Gunkel - Northside Prep - LSM

Tim Shearer - Fenwick - Defense

Will Hanfland - Fenwick - Midfield

Will Fern - Taft - Defense

Will Bernstein - Lyons Township - Face Off

Zach Jensen - Fenwick - Defense

Adrian Thompson - St. Rita - Attack

Anthony Cresto - Mount Carmel - Midfield

Ben Hynek - Mount Carmel - Attack

Ben Staubus - Mount Carmel - Attack

Charles Canepa - OPRF - Attack

Charlie Kidder - Lyons Township - Attack

Danny Welsh - Fenwick - Midfield

Dylan Loftus - Taft - Attack

Jack Lambert - Fenwick - Attack

JT Sandoval - OPRF - Midfield

Kris Casey - Barrington - Midfield

Nik Kubik - Mount Carmel - Midfield

Peter Madden - Hinsdale Central - Attack

Rory McGuire - Fenwick - Attack

Ryan Bendig - Taft - Defense

Spencer Ukrin - Downers Grove - Attack

Tim Schearer - Fenwick - Defense

Will Bernstein - Lyons Township - Faceoff

2021 All-American - Fogo - Andy Degner - Providence

2021 All-American - Midfield - Michael Gaughan - St. Rita

2021 All-American - LSM - Zander Johnson - Downers Grove

2018 All-American - Midfield - Danny Welsh - Fenwick

2018 All-American - Defense - Tim Shearer - Fenwick

2018 All-American - Attack - Seamus Hughes - Lyons Township

2016 All-American - Patrick M. Donahue - Fenwick

2015 All-American - Attack - Patrick M. Donahue - Fenwick

BOLD = Current Beast Ave Coach